You are here

Stallions

Stallion (Year To Stud) Sire Stud Racing Ability Stud Ability Fee
Adelaide (IRE) 2011 - 2015 Galileo (IRE) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 5500
Admire Mars (JPN) 2016 - 2021 Daiwa Major (JPN) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner NR 22000
All Too Hard (AUS) 2009 - 2013 Casino Prince (AUS) Vinery Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 33000
American Pharoah (USA) 2012 - 2016 Pioneerof the Nile (USA) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 49500
Anders (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Widden Stud GWinner NR 16500
Arlington (AUS) 2004 - 2012 Red Ransom (USA) Tamalee Farm Winner Winners 4400
Astern (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner SWinners 16500
Belle Reve (AUS) 2015 - 2019 I Am Invincible (AUS) Yippy Ky-A Stud Winner NR 2200
Bivouac (AUS) 2016 - 2021 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner NR 66000
Bon Hoffa (AUS) 2002 - 2009 Belong to Me (USA) Bowness Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 5500
Brutal (NZ) 2015 - 2020 O'Reilly (NZ) Newgate Farm G1Winner NR 27500
Bull Point (AUS) 2010 - 2016 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Kingstar Farm GWinner Winners 6600
Calyx (GB) 2016 - 2020 Kingman (GB) Coolmore Stud GWinner NR 13750
Canny Show (AUS) 2008 - 2012 Canny Lad (AUS) Star Stud NR Winners 3300
Capitalist (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Written Tycoon (AUS) Newgate Farm G1Winner G1 Winners 99000
Casino Prince (AUS) 2003 - 2008 Flying Spur (AUS) Vinery Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 5500
Castelvecchio (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Dundeel (NZ) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner NR 33000
Charge Forward (AUS) 2001 - 2005 Red Ransom (USA) Murrulla Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 8000
Chat Up Line (AUS) 2005 - 2008 Falbrav (IRE) Mr DS Todd NR Winners POA
Choistar (AUS) 2006 - 2011 Choisir (AUS) Cangon Stud SWinner Winners 2200
Churchill (IRE) 2014 - 2018 Galileo (IRE) Coolmore Stud G1Winner Winners 22000
Cool Aza Beel (NZ) 2017 - 2021 Savabeel (AUS) Newhaven Park G1Winner NR 16500
Cosmic Force (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Deep Field (AUS) Newgate Farm GWinner NR 16500
D'Argento (AUS) 2014 - 2020 So You Think (NZ) Bowness Stud G1Winner NR 16500
Danbird (AUS) 2000 - 2005 Danehill (USA) Briddon Park GWinner SWinners POA
Deep Field (AUS) 2010 - 2015 Northern Meteor (AUS) Newgate Farm GWinner G1 Winners 88000
Denman (AUS) 2006 - 2010 Lonhro (AUS) Twin Hills Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 8800
Denmarket (AUS) 2002 - 2008 Lord Dane (AUS) Red Gums Stud GWinner Winners 3000
Dissident (AUS) 2010 - 2015 Sebring (AUS) Riverdene Stud G1Winner GWinners 6600
Don Eduardo (NZ) 1998 - 2003 Zabeel (NZ) Gooree Park G1Winner G1 Winners POA
Dream Ballad (AUS) 2002 - 2007 Singspiel (IRE) Twin Hills Stud SWinner SWinners POA
Drumbeats (AUS) 2005 - 2011 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Rush Park GWinner SWinners 2200
Dundeel (NZ) 2009 - 2014 High Chaparral (IRE) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 66000
Epaulette (AUS) 2009 - 2014 Commands (AUS) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner G1 Winners 16500
Exceed and Excel (AUS) 2000 - 2004 Danehill (USA) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner G1 Winners 132000
Exceedance (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Vinery Stud G1Winner NR 33000
Extreme Choice (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Newgate Farm G1Winner G1 Winners POA
Farnan (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Not a Single Doubt (AUS) Kia-Ora Stud G1Winner NR 55000
Fastnet Express (AUS) 2015 - 2019 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Brisbane Meadow NR NR 1500
Fastnet Rock (AUS) 2001 - 2005 Danehill (USA) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 165000
Flying Artie (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Artie Schiller (USA) Newgate Farm G1Winner G1 Winners 33000
Furnaces (AUS) 2012 - 2017 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Allandale Park GWinner Placegetters 4400
Graff (AUS) 2015 - 2021 Star Witness (AUS) Kitchwin Hills GWinner NR 13200
Great Hall (AUS) 2008 - 2011 Elusive Quality (USA) Mr D Cournane NR Winners POA
Hallowed Crown (AUS) 2011 - 2015 Street Sense (USA) Twin Hills Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 11000
Harry Angel (IRE) 2014 - 2019 Dark Angel (IRE) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner NR 16500
Headwater (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Vinery Stud GWinner GWinners 16500
Hellbent (AUS) 2012 - 2018 I Am Invincible (AUS) Yarraman Park G1Winner NR 22000
Honor in War (USA) 1999 - 2008 Lord at War (ARG) Dara Farm G1Winner Winners POA
I Am Invincible (AUS) 2004 - 2010 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Yarraman Park GWinner G1 Winners 220000
Justify (USA) 2015 - 2019 Scat Daddy (USA) Coolmore Stud G1Winner NR 55000
Kermadec (NZ) 2011 - 2016 Teofilo (IRE) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner G1 Winners 11000
King's Legacy (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Coolmore Stud G1Winner NR 33000
Knight Exemplar (AUS) 2009 - 2014 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Brisbane Meadow Winner Winners 2200
Last Kingdom (USA) 2014 - 2021 Frankel (GB) Kooringal Stud GWinner NR 6600
London Bridge (USA) 2010 - 2015 Arch (USA) Carrington Park Stud GWinner Runners 2200
Lonhro (AUS) 1998 - 2004 Octagonal (NZ) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner G1 Winners 66000
Lord of the Sky (AUS) 2010 - 2018 Danerich (AUS) Kingstar Farm GWinner NR 3300
Magna Grecia (IRE) 2016 - 2020 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Coolmore Stud G1Winner NR 19250
Marechal (AUS) 1996 - 2001 Danzero (AUS) Argyle Thoroughbreds SWinner SWinners POA
Maurice (JPN) 2011 - 2017 Screen Hero (JPN) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner GWinners 44000
McLaren (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Riverdene Stud GWinner NR 6600
Menari (AUS) 2014 - 2018 Snitzel (AUS) Newgate Farm GWinner NR 11000
Merchant Navy (AUS) 2014 - 2018 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Coolmore Stud G1Winner NR 33000
Microphone (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner NR 38500
Moonlark (USA) 2007 - 2013 Gone West (USA) Winning Colours Farm Winner Winners POA
Mosayter (USA) 1998 - 2004 Storm Cat (USA) Argyle Thoroughbreds Winner G1 Winners POA
North Pacific (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Brazen Beau (AUS) Newgate Farm GWinner NR 22000
Odyssey Moon (AUS) 2012 - 2017 Snitzel (AUS) Twin Hills Stud GWinner Winners 6600
Office Bearer (AUS) 2009 - 2016 Officer (USA) Murrulla Stud SWinner Winners 2200
Ole Kirk (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Written Tycoon (AUS) Vinery Stud G1Winner NR 55000
Outreach (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Widden Stud Placed SWinners 4400
Panzer Division (AUS) 2011 - 2016 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Pepper Tree Farm GWinner Winners 5500
Pariah (AUS) 2014 - 2018 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Arrowfield Stud GWinner NR 16500
Peltzer (AUS) 2017 - 2021 So You Think (NZ) Twin Hills Stud GWinner NR 16500
Pendragon (NZ) 2002 - 2007 Elnadim (USA) Brisbane Meadow GWinner GWinners 3300
Pierro (AUS) 2009 - 2013 Lonhro (AUS) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 110000
Pinatubo (IRE) 2017 - 2021 Shamardal (USA) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner NR 44000
Pitleco (AUS) 2006 - 2011 Exceed and Excel (AUS) Mrs B Cheers NR Winners 2200
Pluck (USA) 2008 - 2012 More Than Ready (USA) Vinery Stud GWinner GWinners 3300
Prague (AUS) 2017 - 2021 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Kia-Ora Stud GWinner NR 16500
Press Statement (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Vinery Stud G1Winner SWinners 13750
Pride of Dubai (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Street Cry (IRE) Coolmore Stud G1Winner GWinners 22000
Prized Icon (AUS) 2013 - 2019 More Than Ready (USA) Kooringal Stud G1Winner NR 11000
Raphael's Cat (AUS) 2012 - 2017 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Oxley Island T/breds Winner Placegetters 3000
Rhinebeck (AUS) 2009 - 2013 Encosta de Lago (AUS) Shalmanna Thoroughbreds NR Placegetters 2200
Russian Revolution (AUS) 2013 - 2018 Snitzel (AUS) Newgate Farm G1Winner NR 44000
Salade (AUS) 2008 - 2012 Snitzel (AUS) Kingstar Farm GWinner Winners POA
Sandbar (AUS) 2015 - 2021 Snitzel (AUS) Kooringal Stud SWinner NR 8800
Saxon Warrior (JPN) 2015 - 2019 Deep Impact (JPN) Coolmore Stud G1Winner NR 13750
Sea Battle (AUS) 2003 - 2010 Quest for Fame (GB) Mr K Fythe GWinner Winners POA
Sebring Sun (AUS) 2012 - 2018 Sebring (AUS) Glenthorne Park SWinner NR 3300
Shaft (AUS) 2004 - 2008 Flying Spur (AUS) Mrs K Hansch GWinner GWinners 3300
Shalaa (IRE) 2013 - 2017 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner GWinners 44000
Sheer Talent (AUS) 2009 - 2015 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Carrington Park Stud GWinner Winners 4400
Shooting to Win (AUS) 2011 - 2015 Northern Meteor (AUS) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner GWinners 11000
Showtime (AUS) 2014 - 2019 Snitzel (AUS) Arrowfield Stud GWinner NR 11000
Sizzling (AUS) 2009 - 2014 Snitzel (AUS) Riverdene Stud G1Winner SWinners 6600
Skyclad (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Snitzel (AUS) Mr S Dyer Winner Winners 1100
Smart Missile (Aus) 2008 - 2012 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Twin Hills Stud GWinner G1 Winners 16500
Snitzel (AUS) 2002 - 2006 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 165000
So You Think (NZ) 2006 - 2012 High Chaparral (IRE) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 77000
Sooboog (AUS) 2012 - 2017 Snitzel (AUS) Kitchwin Hills GWinner Winners 13200
Star Turn (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Star Witness (AUS) Vinery Stud GWinner SWinners 16500
Strada (AUS) 2002 - 2007 Danehill (USA) Riverdene Stud SWinner GWinners 1100
Stratum Star (AUS) 2011 - 2017 Stratum (AUS) Widden Stud G1Winner Winners 8800
Street Boss (USA) 2004 - 2009 Street Cry (IRE) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner G1 Winners 55000
Stryker (AUS) 2006 - 2011 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Basham Thoroughbreds GWinner G1 Winners 3300
Super One (AUS) 2012 - 2016 I Am Invincible (AUS) Newhaven Park GWinner Winners 16500
Supido (AUS) 2011 - 2018 Sebring (AUS) Widden Stud GWinner NR 8800
Supreme Class (AUS) 2002 - 2009 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Mr P Goodenough Winner SWinners 1400
Tassort (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Brazen Beau (AUS) Newgate Farm Winner NR 11000
Territories (IRE) 2012 - 2017 Invincible Spirit (IRE) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner GWinners 11000
The Autumn Sun (AUS) 2015 - 2019 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Arrowfield Stud G1Winner NR 66000
The Brothers War (USA) 2010 - 2015 War Front (USA) Kooringal Stud SWinner SWinners POA
Time to Reign (AUS) 2016 - 2021 Time for War (AUS) Kingstar Farm GWinner NR 9900
Too Darn Hot (GB) 2016 - 2020 Dubawi (IRE) Darley Stud - NSW G1Winner NR 44000
Trapeze Artist (AUS) 2014 - 2019 Snitzel (AUS) Widden Stud G1Winner NR 66000
Unite and Conquer (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Hinchinbrook (AUS) Kingstar Farm SWinner NR 6600
Va Pensiero (AUS) 2010 - 2016 Stratum (AUS) Riverdene Stud GWinner Winners 2200
Vancouver (AUS) 2012 - 2016 Medaglia d'Oro (USA) Coolmore Stud G1Winner GWinners 22000
Venice Beach (AUS) 2005 - 2010 Redoute's Choice (AUS) Miss J Bowden NR Winners POA
Villermont (AUS) 2014 - 2019 All Too Hard (AUS) Basham Thoroughbreds GWinner NR 8800
Wilful Default (AUS) 2007 - 2012 Dubawi (IRE) Mrs D Prest Winner Winners POA
Winning Rupert (AUS) 2013 - 2017 Written Tycoon (AUS) Newgate Farm GWinner Winners 11000
Wootton Bassett (GB) 2008 - 2012 Iffraaj (GB) Coolmore Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 71500
Written By (AUS) 2015 - 2019 Written Tycoon (AUS) Widden Stud G1Winner NR 24750
Xtravagant (NZ) 2012 - 2017 Pentire (GB) Newhaven Park G1Winner Winners 11000
Yes Yes Yes (AUS) 2016 - 2020 Rubick (AUS) Coolmore Stud GWinner NR 38500
Your Song (AUS) 2009 - 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) Widden Stud G1Winner GWinners 8800
Zousain (AUS) 2015 - 2020 Zoustar (AUS) Widden Stud GWinner NR 19800
Zoustar (AUS) 2010 - 2014 Northern Meteor (AUS) Widden Stud G1Winner G1 Winners 154000